Coaches Sign In

2015-16 Season Information

Calendar Race Results

 

Board of Directors /  ACC / NCC   -   rosters

 

PNSA COMP MANUAL - combined Nordic and Alpine

 

Ability Class System Trial - 1st season's rules

 

Congratulations!Congratulations!

 

PNSA ANNUAL AWARDS

 

HONOR ROLL

 

PNSEF SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Jane Henry:  Hannah Bodily, Alexandria Oseland, Mackenzie Price

Dean Palmer:  Nathan Gunesch, Ian McCarthy

Bruce Holyoke:  John Ellis, Chris Loewy

 

 

♦PNSAA AWARDS

Industrial Strength:  Jerri Tranquilli, Alpine Shield/Kibble Prentice
Tower of Excellence:  Tom Lomax, Mt Bachelor
Lifetime Achievement Award:  Chris Thompson, Schweitzer Mountain Resort

 

 

♦W.E.S.T. MEMBERS

No PNSA Athletes named in 2015-16

 

PNSA TEAMS

US Nats - U19 Nats - WR U14 Champs - WR U16 Champs - U16 CanAm - WR U19 Champs
- Nordic Jr Nats -

 

 

2016 Buddy Werner Championships/U14 Finals

Full Results - each event, Individual Overall, Team results

 

2015-16 U16 Series

Ladies and Men Overall      ♦Team Standings

 

2015-16 NW Cup Series

Ladies and Men - individual and team standings

 

Past Series Winners

 

ALPINE TEAM

MEN WOMEN
1 Davidson Brian MRST 1** Bracy Carina MBSEF
2 Maxwell Trevor SARS 2** Bodily Hannah MRST
3 Moe-Lange Peter CMAC 3** Oseland Alexandria CMAC
4 Ellis Tyler CMAC 4 Coston Sylvie MRST
5 Cravens R Minam MBSEF 5 Green Mackenzie MAC
6 Nelson Preston MRST 6 Collins Maddie SARS
7 Lundteigen Gunnar MRST 7 Harrison Jordan CMAC
8 Botti Jack MBSEF 8 Lodmell Ashley MBSEF
9 Kray Corbin CMAC        
               
               
               
HONORARY ALPINE TEAM- HONORARY ALPINE TEAM-
CURRENT US SKI TEAM MEMBERS CURRENT US SKI TEAM MEMBERS
  Ford Tommy MBSEF   Ross Laurenne MBSEF
  Granstrom Colby MRST   Wiles Jacqueline WPSC
               
         
         
**Northwest Cup Winners

 

2015-16 SEASON HISTORY

ABILITY CLASS SYSTEM

Rules

ACC Chair Dan Henry's comments on Ability Class Trial

Category Lists 2015-16

Excel   or    ♦PDF   - valid Nov. 26 - Dec. 16   List #5

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid Dec. 17 - Jan. 6   List #6

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid Jan. 7 - 27   List #7

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid Jan. 28 - Feb. 17   List #8

Excel   or    ♦PDF   -   valid Feb. 18 - Mar. 9   List #9

Excel   or   ♦PDF    -   valid Mar. 10 - 30   List #10

Excel    or    ♦PDF    -   valid Mar. 31 - Apr. 20   List #11

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid Apr. 21 - May 11   List #12

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid May 12 - June 30   List #13

Excel    or    ♦PDF   -   valid July 1, 2016   List #14

Lists of only Athletes Who Moved Up a Category

List #6 to List #7

List #7 to List #8

List #8 to List #9

List #9 to List #10

List #10 to List #11

List #11 to List #12

List #13 to List #14

Lists of Ability Class Points Earned as of Noted Date

19-Jan-16
31-Jan-16
07-Feb-16
18-Feb-16
9-Mar-16
31-Mar-16
29-Apr-16
30-June-16